Discipline Committee
1. Dr. Bindu Kohli (Convenor)
2. Dr. Ruhi Kakkar
3. Ms. Kamna Virmani
4. Dr. Deepti Srivastava
5. Dr. Asha Tiwari
6. Dr. Sarita Kadian
7. Dr. Savita Jemini
8. Dr. Rekha Sharma
9. Dr. Anshu Yadav
Cultural Committee
1. Dr. Sangeeta Rani (Convenor)
2. Dr. Prem Kumari Singh
3. Dr. Rekha Sharma
4. Dr. Anshu Yadav
5. Ms. Priyanka Chadha
WUS Committee
1. Ms. Bhawna Kale (Convenor)
2. Dr. Sarita Pathak
3. Dr. Rajeev Ranjan Nirala
NAAC Committee
1. Ms. Romila Aggarwal (Convenor)
2. Ms. Reena Talwar
3. Dr. Poonam
Child Care Committee
1. Ms. Aateka Khan (Convenor)
2. Dr. Vandana Bansal
3. Dr. Anupama Mahajan
4. Ms. Bhawna Kale
Purchase Committee
1. Mrs. Deepti Singh (Convenor)
2. Dr. sandhya Jain (Bursar)
3. Dr. saloni Gupta
4. Mr. Gopal Singh
5. Ms. Lajwanti
Fee Waiver and Learn and Earn?Committee
1. Dr. Asha Tiwari (Convenor)
2. Ms. Nishtha Bhushan
3. Ms. Sonia
4. Dr. Vandana Bansal
5. Ms. Krishan Singhal
6. Ms. Suman Rani
Monitoring Committee
1. Ms. Nishtha Bhushan (Convenor)
2. Dr. Anupama Mahajan
3. ?Dr. Sandhya Jain (Bursar)
4. Dr. Bindu Kohli
5. Dr. Shivani Jha
6. Dr. Priyambada Patri
WDC Committee
1. Dr. Sutapa Das (Convenor)
2. Ms. Bhavana Pillai
Workload Committee
1. Dr. Rekha Sapra
2. Dr. Mukti Sanyal
3. Dr. Manju Sharma
4. Ms. Roopa Johri
5. DR. Prasanta Sahoo
Canteen Committee
1. Dr. Manju Sharma (Convenor)
2. Dr. Kalpana Kataria
3. Dr. Arshi Zareen
4. Dr. Niraj
5. Ms. Preeti Kapahi (NT)
Activity Committee
1. Dr. Rajni (Convenor)
2. Dr. Bindu Kohli
3. Caretaker
NSS Committee
1. Ms. Sonia (Convenor)
2. Dr. Saloni Gupta
3. Dr. Aruna Jain
4. Dr. Rajni
5. Dr. Anuranjita Wadhwa
6. Mr. R. C. Garg
7. Ms. Alka Devi
8. Dr. Garima Yadav
Garden Committee
1. Dr. Aruna Jain (Convenor)
2. Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
3. Ms. ?Rati Dhillon
4. Dr. Sarita Kadian
Greivance Redressal? Committee
1. Ms. Aateka Khan
2. Dr. Rakhi Jain
3. Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
Research Committee
1. Dr. Anubhuti Maurya (Convenor)
2. Dr. Poonam
3. Dr. Mukti Sanyal
4. Dr. Asha Tiwari
5. Dr. Manju Sharma
6. Dr. Rekha Sapra
7. Dr. Prasanta Sahoo
8. Dr. Shakti Madhok
9. Dr. Nandini C. Sen
10. Dr. Sangeeta Rani
Sports Committee
1. Dr. Prasanta Sahoo (Convenor)
2. Dr. Aruna Jain
3. Mr. R. C. Garg
Academic Committee
(Teacher-in-Charges)
1. Dr. Nandini C. Sen
2. Dr. Anika Shimar
3. Dr. Asha Tiwari
4. Ms. Amarjeet Bali
5. Mrs. Archana Dixit
6. Ms. Sonia
7. Dr. Sangeet Sarita Dwivedi
8. Dr. Sutapa Das
9. Dr. Aruna Jain
10. Dr. Rekha Sapra
11. Dr. Sarita Pathak
12. Dr. Shubhra Kathuria
13. Dr. Anubha Bhargava
14. Dr. Priyambada Patri
Enabling Committee for the Disabled & Equal Opportunity Cell
1. Dr. Kalpana Kataria (Convenor)
2. Dr. Rajni
3. Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
4. Dr. Sutapa Das
5. Ms. Suman
Conference Committee
1. Dr. Nandini C. Sen (Convenor)
2. Ms. Sonia
3. Dr. Sutapa Das
4. Dr. Garima Yadav
Committee Against Sexual Harassment
1. Dr. Rekha Sapra (Convenor)
2. Dr. Sonali Jain
3. Dr. Chetan Betagiri
PF Committee
1. Ms. Deepti Singh (Convenor)
2. Dr. Sandhya Jain(Bursar)
3. Mr. Parmanand Singh